director
Vladislav Kvapil 

chief conductor
Petr Vronský 

deputy of a director 
Jan Sítař 

concert departement
Vladislava Kopecká MD

Lucie Laníková

Markéta Kvapilová

festival departement and PR

Markéta Kvapilová
Karel Martínek 

economic and personal departement 
Hana Štěpánková 
Ludmila Hodulová 
Pavlína Krejčí 
Dana Tallová

Orchestra members

1st Violins

Vít Mužík - CM

Antonín Hradil - CM

Jakub Látal 

Jaroslav Krátký

Helena Hradilová

Vojtěch Petržík

Lenka Černínová

Marta Sovová

Niaz Zajni

Liliana Balcaříková

Miroslava Doležalová

Eva Hányšová

Milan Miech

Jitka Pluháčková

Josef Vláčil

Štěpánka Davidová

Hana Látalová 

2nd Violins

Igor Kopyt

Michal Mareš

Petra Hánová

Monika Pospíšilová

Martina Fischerová

Jana Křepelková

Jaroslava Mikulová

Vladimíra Grénerová

Helena Doležalová

Alena Petržíková

Helena Kokšová

Milán Kamenický

Marie Zavadilíková 

Vilém Pavlíček

Violas

Pavel Hána

Dominika Mužíková

Evženie Březinová

Jiří Sova

Martin Mališ

Gabriel Pavlík

Václav David

Marcela Vimrová 

Jitka Svačinová 

Dagmar Šmejkalová

Cellos

Ludmila Bubeníčková - CM

Marián Pavlík - CM

Jiří Navrátil 

Jaroslava Petrová

David Kostrhon

Jiří Fajkus

Eliška Kotrbová

Double Basses

Luděk Zakopal

Pavel Harnoš

Dalibor Teimer

Milan Indrák

Karel Zakopal

Kateřina Chutná

Flutes

Petr Hladík

Markéta Soldánová 

Marta Korduljak 

Milena Krystufová

Eliška Honková

Radana Přikrylová

Oboes

Magdaléna Moníková-Franková

Jan Kučera

Gabriela Kummerová

Iveta Neubauer Trojanová

Clarinets

Aleš Janeček

Lukáš Broda

Tomáš Kuzník

Vojtěch Pospíšil

Bassoons

Zdeněk Škrabal

Jan Dvořák

Martin Kostelecký

Frech Horns

Martin Paulík

Tjitske Jurková

Jiří Hammer

Jaroslav Hubek

Oldřich Bartík

Martin Kalivoda

Trumpets

Ondřej Moťka

Tomáš Topenčík

Stanislav Bartošek

Martin Pavluš

Trombones

Miroslav Tutko

Pavel Balcařík

Jan Pospíšil

Jan Pátek

Dalibor Procházka

Tuba

Radim Černín

Timpani & Percussions

Ladislav Bilan

Vlastimil Oulehla

Jakub Tengler

Ladislav Bilan ml.

Emil Machain

Tomáš Kovanda

Harp

Anastázie Tomečková

Keyboard Instruments

Lucie Kaucká, Karel Martínek

CM - concert master

Administration and staff

director
Jonáš Harman

chief conductor
Petr Vronský 

concert departement
Lucie Laníková


economic and personal departement 
Hana Štěpánková 
Ludmila Hodulová 
Pavlína Krejčí 
Dana Tallová

network administrator 
Jaromír Keprt 

archive of music sheet 
Miloš Balcařík

inspectoe of the orchestra 
Radim Černín 
Gabriel Pavlík 

technics of the orchestra 
Pavel Hejzlar 
František Mareš



administration 

Hana Přikrylová

Petr Sedláček

Jaroslav Dopita

Jana Opatřilová

Věra Mayerová

Bohuslava Švubová

organizing services 

Kateřina Ludvíková 

 

Petra Laurincová

Hana Peřinová

Monika Horáková

Běla Lakomá

Alena Lakomá

Veronika Smékalová

Zuzana Smékalová

Veronika Kvapilová

Hana Antalová

Martin Vašenka

Zdeněk Hányš

Hynek Halíř

Ludvík Urda


cloakroom

Denisa Přikrylová

Anna Havelková

Jana Pecinová

Jana Perutková

Michaela Tinklová